Advertise Here

Saturday, 9 January 2016

Sukumar Autobiography Profile Family Photos

Sukumar Autobiography Profile Family Photos

Tollywood Celebrity Sukumar


Name: Sukumar

Full Name: Sukumar Bandreddi

Other Names: Sukku

Date of Birth: 11th January 1971

Birth Place: Mattaparru,East Godavari District,Andhra Pradesh, India

Age: 44 years

Star Sign: Capricorn

Height in feet: 5’10

Occupation: Director and Producer

Father Name: Bandreddi Tirupati Rao Naidu

Mother Name: Bandreddi Veera Veni

Wife Name: Thabitha Bandreddi

Children: Sukriti Veni, Sukranth Naidu

First Film: Arya


Sukumar Autobiography


Sukumar Bandreddi is a director, writer and producer in the Tollywood industry. Sukumar was born January 11, 1971, to Mattaparru, East Godavari district, AP, and India. Late Bandreddi Tirupati Rao Naidu's father Sukumar and the name of the mother is Bandreddi Veera Veni. Thabitha Bandreddi is his wife. Sukumar current residence address is Hyderabad, Telangana, India. Sukumar another name for sweat is Suku. Thabitha Bandreddi Sukumar and have two children Sukriti Veni Naidu Sukranth. Sukumar height is 5 feet 10 inches.

Sukumar completed his schooling LFA school Razole and graduated from Government College, Razole. Sukumar worked as a mathematics teacher at Aditya Junior College in Kakinada. Before going into the direction of the film before he worked as Deputy Director and Script wizard to Tollywood films like Hanuman Junction, Dil, Manasichi Choodu and Kshemanga Velli Labhanga Randi Films.

Sukumar directed his first romantic comedy film "Arya". This film won a total of 18 crore and achieved Filmfare Award for Best Director. Sukumar was Jagadam second film and this film won Conversation means. Sukumar third movie Arya 2 is the second film with stylish star Allu Arjun. Movie 100% Love is a super hit film under the direction Sukumar this film has been very successful. 1 Nenokkadine a psychological thriller was directed by Sukumar with Super Star Mahesh Babu and reaches Conversation means.

Sukumar has been continuously working with music director Devi Sri Prasad. Sukumar now is busy with movie Ntr 25th Nannaku Prematho. Sukumar began in May 2011 and twitter account 52.565 followers are there in his account. Sukumar directed with top actors like Allu Arjun, Mahesh Babu Ram, Naga Chaitanya and Ntr Jr.


Sukumar Family
Sukumar Family 




NEXT ARTICLE Next Post
PREVIOUS ARTICLE Previous Post
NEXT ARTICLE Next Post
PREVIOUS ARTICLE Previous Post
 

Delivered by FeedBurner